Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2009
Presented by
Cafeteros Cycling Club & Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing
East Hartland, CT
Sunday, August 09, 2009
Bookmark and Share
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Pro/1/2 66 miles 62 starters
Place u23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1 2:48:08 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ
2 28 0:00:00 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing Stamford CT
3 19 0:00:00 Jamey Driscoll Bikereg.com/Cannondale Jericho VT
4 1 p1? 0:00:00 unknown rider
5 69 0:00:00 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team Easthampton MA
6 32 0:00:20 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal Westbrook ME
7 65 0:00:29 Aidan Charles CCNS Middletown CT
8 6 0:00:29 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal Boston MA
9 25 0:00:29 Jake Hollenbach CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b
Northwave
Shelburne VT
10 2 37 0:00:29 Matt Mainer Spooky / NCC / Kenda Hinesburg VT
11 50 0:00:29 Matt Rossman NorEast Morrisville VT
12 7 0:00:29 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com Clinton NY
13 26 0:00:29 David Hoyle CCNS Cromwell CT
14 39 0:00:29 Austin Moran TARGETRAINING p/b
confabricate.com
Redding CT
15 35 0:00:29 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale Maplecrest NY
16 9 0:00:29 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Team Hamden CT
17 61 0:01:22 Amos Brumble IV CCB Racing Westerly RI
18 p1? 0:01:42 unknown rider
19 38 0:02:09 Tim Mitchell MetLife Cycling Team Ashland MA
20 47 0:02:09 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda Albany NY
21 3 36 0:02:28 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM Colchester CT
22 15 0:02:28 Joao Correia Brooklyn NY
23 4 67 0:03:01 Jerome Townsend IF/Lionette's Cycling Team Princeton MA
24 14 0:03:01 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware/CJCT Closter NJ
25 40 0:03:01 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal Brighton MA
26 16 0:03:24 David Costa Anthem Sports Elite Development Roselle Park NJ
27 66 0:03:39 Eric Schildge BikeReg.com / Cannondale
28 30 0:04:36 Christopher Kohnle CCNS Glastonbury CT
29 63 0:04:36 Crishan Velasquez Ten Speed Drive
30 54 0:06:28 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing Uncasville CT
31 3 0:07:10 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development Saratoga Springs NY
32 24 0:07:10 Chris Hillier Colavita Sutter-Home New England Etna NH
33 5 51 0:08:27 Connor Sallee Team LandscapeEscapeCT.com Sherman CT
34 8 0:08:49 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing Brooklyn NY
35 34 0:09:00 Paul Levis CRCA/Blue
Ribbon-Translations.com
Briarcliff Manor NY
36 13 0:11:58 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal Somerville MA
37 48 0:12:42 Kevin Putman Anthem Sports Elite Development Wells NY
38 62 0:14:12 Matthew Jamieson Exodus Road Racing Chester CT
39 17 0:15:24 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing Brooklyn NY
40 58 0:15:24 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale Montague MA
41 45 0:15:24 Nick Pignatello Exodus Road Racing Griswold CT
42 18 0:17:14 Dan Davenport Exodus Road Racing Guilford CT
43 4 0:17:14 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing Team New Haven CT
44 5 0:17:14 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni Piermont NY
45 31 0:21:54 Matt Kraus North Atlantic
Velo/Giant/Classbook.com
Pleasantville NY
46 43 0:23:18 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
Open Women 44
miles
35 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 714 2:08:29 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. Reading MA
2 724 0:00:00 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Delmar NY
3 717 0:00:00 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
Dental
Boxford MA
4 723 0:00:16 Ann Marie Miller CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey New York NY
5 719 0:00:44 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com Utica NY
6 700 0:01:18 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media New York NY
7 718 0:02:38 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media New York NY
8 732 0:07:41 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media New York NY
9 710 0:07:41 Nancy Ford USI Greenwich CT
10 731 0:07:41 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media Brooklyn NY
11 707 0:08:28 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Albany NY
12 709 0:10:27 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes Jersey City NJ
13 728 0:10:27 Lindsey Paluska CRCA/NYVelocity Brooklyn NY
14 704 0:11:04 Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&W/Continental
Paving
Easthampton MA
15 729 0:11:04 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue Williams Cycling Granby CT
16 734 0:11:04 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Ridgefield CT
17 735 0:11:48 Mary Fuchs Nerac Earth Hartford CT
18 730 0:12:13 Edie Perkins Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
19 716 0:12:36 Mary Johanson NEBC Belmont MA
20 733 0:13:27 Peta Takai CRCA / Teany Cycling New York NY
21 737 0:13:27 Rebecca Lowe Unattached Newport RI
22 721 0:13:27 Linda Lampila NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
Dental
Maynard MA
23 720 0:13:27 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club Greenwich CT
24 726 0:13:58 Maria Murphy GS Retro velo West 
Nyack
NY
25 703 0:22:50 Pascale Butcher TrekTrifitness Southport CT
26 705 0:23:37 Colleen Conway CRCA / Teany Cycling New York NY
27 706 0:23:37 Annemarie Donovan CRCA / Teany Cycling New York NY
28 736 0:23:37 Jennifer Schirmer Nerac Earth
29 712 0:24:22 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel Hoboken NJ
30 725 0:30:50 Laura T Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England Wethersfield CT
31 702 0:31:51 Stephanie Busloff CRCA / Teany Cycling New York NY
32 708 0:34:35 Xieyue Fan CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey New York NY
33 722 0:35:33 Lisa Ludwig NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Northborough MA
34 715 0:38:25 Stacy Jargowsky crca/sbr multisports New York NY
35 701 0:43:12 Anna Bulat Worcester MA
Juniors 15-18 44
miles
11 starters
Place u17 u15 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City
1 766 2:08:10 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling Weare
2 1 770 0:00:20 Austen Novis Vortex Racing Jamestown
3 2 1 767 0:01:45 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Cohasset
4 3 773 0:03:36 Matthew Gilbert NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing Wakefield
5 4 774 0:05:50 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Marion
6 5 765 0:09:08 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast Falmouth
7 6 764 0:13:26 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty
Chiropractic
Lyme
8 763 0:16:00 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty
Chiropractic
Sterling
9 768 0:37:02 Kathryn Mullaly CVC-Subaru New England Wethersfield
10 7 771 Matthew Tonkinson Monadnock Cycling Club Keene
Cat 3 Men 66
miles
64 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State ne champs
1 123 2:58:46 Harrison Harb Sunapee/S&W Contoocook NH 1
2 110 0:00:07 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports Brooklyn NY
3 106 0:00:07 Michael Boardman Rock Star Video Games --
Signature Cycles
New York NY
4 144 0:00:07 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg
Cycling Club
Westminster MA 2
5 138 0:00:07 Eliot McLellan Alderman-Arts Jaffrey NH 3
6 132 0:00:07 John Landino DeathRow Velo Westwood NJ
7 137 0:00:07 Rob McHardy Williams Cycling West Hartford CT
8 154 0:00:07 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga New York NY
9 124 0:00:07 Elliot Hawkes Harvard U Cycling Cambridge MA
10 162 0:00:19 Brian Roberts Colavita Racing
11 147 0:00:19 Cooper Ray CRCA/jr Development Brooklyn NY
12 160 0:00:19 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles Port Jefferson Station NY
13 150 0:00:26 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo Windsor CT
14 131 0:00:36 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing Southington CT
15 120 0:00:36 Steve Francisco North Atlantic
Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's
Williston VT
16 158 0:00:36 James Walker Team Placid Planet Elizabethtown NY
17 101 0:00:36 Sergio Atocha champion system racing East Elmhurst NY
18 103 0:00:36 Christopher Bailey Team Pedro's p/b Svelte Cycles Norfolk MA
19 115 0:00:36 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk Pittsfield MA
20 0:00:55 unknown rider
21 141 0:00:55 Jon Nash Pawling NY
22 107 0:00:55 Damian Bolduc South Burlington VT
23 108 0:00:55 Joaquin C De Baca KISSENA Brooklyn NY
24 100 0:00:55 Peter Abdu Claremont Cycle Depot Hanover NH
25 155 0:00:55 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com Mashpee MA
26 143 0:00:55 Ryan O'Hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart
Frames
Coventry CT
27 126 0:00:55 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Maplewood NJ
28 134 0:00:55 Corey Lowe Stage 1 Somerville MA
29 156 0:01:41 Evan Thomas Unattached New Milford CT
30 148 0:01:55 Chris Rodgers Colavita Racing Lawrenceville NJ
31 128 0:01:55 Callum Ingram Putney VT
32 140 0:01:55 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. Stafford CT
33 114 0:01:55 Leo Desforges http://www.ThresholdCycling.com/ Newton MA
34 125 0:01:55 Jonathan Husk UC cyclery/Adams Avenue bikes La Jolla CA
35 119 0:01:55 Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle East Hanover NJ
36 0:03:03 unknown rider
37 112 0:03:46 James Conopask CRCA/Rapha Racing Southport CT
38 109 0:04:03 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
39 152 0:04:56 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
40 129 0:06:27 Todd Jakubek Colavita Racing Inc. Concord MA
41 102 0:09:17 Joseph Azze CRCA/Blue
ribbon-translations.com
Fair Lawn NJ
42 136 0:09:34 Bill McGreevy Team Placid Planet Wilmington NY
43 104 0:11:10 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/
Pedros
Killington VT
44 133 0:12:52 Chuck Leach Houndstooth Cycling Lee MA
45 149 0:17:28 Christian Rynkiewicz TARGETREINING Worcester MA
46 153 0:20:49 Zachary Staszak Pawling Cycle & Sport Pawling NY
47 161 0:25:42 Synjen Marrocco Unattached Hanson MA
48 163 0:36:04 Mike Wiles Unattached New Haven CT
Cat 4 Men 44
miles
100 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 275 1:58:59 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX RACING New York NY
2 262 0:00:00 Matt Mitchell Weston MA
3 256 0:00:00 Bryan McGill Mad City Velo Mystic CT
4 254 0:00:00 Andrew McCullough Onion River Sports Montpelier VT
5 232 0:00:00 Chris Gurr New York NY
6 208 0:00:00 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing Meriden CT
7 265 0:00:00 Kevin Mosher C B R C Voorheesville NY
8 258 0:00:00 Colm McMahon Boston Road Club Brookline MA
9 202 0:00:00 Tristan Baldwin Amherst NH
10 234 0:00:00 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club Toronto ON
11 261 0:00:00 Eli Mernit GS Gotham/Toga Bronx NY
12 282 0:00:00 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing Cheshire CT
13 271 0:00:00 Joshua Parker Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
14 255 0:00:00 Bart McDonough Target Training Wilton CT
15 278 0:00:00 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD New York NY
16 291 0:00:12 Ed Ting NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
Dental
Amherst NH
17 226 0:00:51 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling New Haven CT
18 235 0:00:51 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania Brookline MA
19 269 0:01:02 John Nobile Fairfield CT
20 236 0:01:32 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Whitefield NH
21 242 0:01:39 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes Westerly RI
22 220 0:02:14 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
23 295 0:02:14 David Trumpf CRCA/FGX Racing New York NY
24 257 0:02:14 Todd McLoughlin Kissena New York NY
25 201 0:02:14 Walter Archer Oxford CT
26 244 0:02:14 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Pittsfield MA
27 211 0:02:33 David Carr CRCA/Setanta New York NY
28 237 0:02:33 John Heppolette Bicycle Depot New Paltz New Paltz NY
29 294 0:02:33 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. Lincoln RI
30 224 0:03:08 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing Meriden CT
31 218 0:04:03 Dennis Desmarais CVC Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
32 287 0:04:03 Paul Sennott Minuteman Road Club Brighton MA
33 267 0:04:03 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sandy Hook CT
34 229 0:04:32 Christopher Grady East End / Kreb Cycle Douglas MA
35 250 0:04:32 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA
36 299 0:04:46 Robert Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles Middle Island NY
37 213 0:04:46 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing Bronx NY
38 270 0:04:46 Owen Oconnor East End/Kreb Cycle Mount Sinai NY
39 288 0:04:46 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet Plattsburgh NY
40 296 0:08:36 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle Mahopac NY
41 204 0:09:40 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo Mystic CT
42 206 0:09:41 Michael Brier Refunds Now Providence RI
43 286 0:09:57 Steven Senne Boston Road Club East Walpole MA
44 268 0:10:16 Philip Nerges Jimenez Velo Sport Bloomfield NJ
45 221 0:10:16 Julian Eliz Iii Boston Road Club Brighton MA
46 217 0:10:24 Kevin Crealese Not Attached Hoboken NJ
47 207 0:11:14 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta New York NY
48 259 0:11:14 Clayton McPhail CRCA/NY Velocity New York NY
49 241 0:11:22 Marcus Jang Refunds Now Providence RI
50 230 0:11:31 Rich Grant Williams Cycling Harwinton CT
51 276 0:11:48 Chris Rago Colavita Racing Enfield CT
52 212 0:11:48 Max Caspescha Targetraining/FASTAR Westport CT
53 240 0:11:48 Michael Innusa east end/kreb cycle Mount Sinai NY
54 251 0:12:07 Randall Levere Boston MA
55 219 0:12:07 Aaron Deutsch Brooklyn Arches New York NY
56 285 0:12:07 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games Armonk NY
57 200 0:14:12 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins W. Windsor VT
58 231 0:15:01 Mark Greve Refunds Now Providence RI
59 4r? 0:15:01 unknown rider
60 289 0:15:46 Marty Spallone CVC Subaru of New England Bolton CT
61 277 0:15:46 Robert Recalde CVC Subaru of New England Hartford CT
62 247 0:16:30 Tom Krol Cheshire Cycle Racing North Haven CT
63 264 0:16:54 Alvin Morson Avon CT
64 273 0:16:54 Rishabh Phukan CVC Subaru of New England Fairless Hills PA
65 228 0:16:54 Craig Goodstein CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan-Lokey Merrick NY
66 246 0:16:54 John Kolios CVC / Subaru of New England E.hartford CT
67 227 0:17:17 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling Brookline MA
68 279 0:17:53 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club Brookline MA
69 284 0:20:03 Thomas Schirmer NeracEarth Willington CT
70 292 0:20:12 Christopher Titus Woburn MA
71 245 0:23:06 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing Cheshire CT
72 266 0:23:22 John Mutterperl Cafeteros Old Greenwich CT
73 281 0:23:22 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY
74 290 0:23:22 James Swift Sandy Hook CT
75 215 0:23:22 Anthony Codding Brooklyn Arches Brooklyn NY
76 222 0:24:20 Carl Faust North Attleboro MA
77 293 0:24:53 Miguel Torres Jr Laurel Bicycle Club Waterbury CT
78 210 0:25:06 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage
Capital
Brooklyn NY
79 223 0:25:45 Peter Fernzilli n/a Cheshire CT
80 209 0:27:48 Roger Cadman Arlington MA
81 214 0:27:48 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 Hyannis MA
82 274 0:28:14 Kevin Pisacich CVC/Subaru of New England Hebron CT
83 298 0:28:48 Geoff Williams Refunds Now Riverside RI
84 252 0:31:17 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso
Royale Caffe
Brighton MA
Cat 4/5 Men 22
miles
66 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 550 0:58:30 Zachariah Page Juniata College/Juniata Cycling
Club
Rochester NY
2 500 0:00:00 Gregory Berks Medfield MA
3 568 0:00:00 Tim J. Walsh Signature Cycles/DKNY New York NY
4 537 0:00:00 Tarquin James Katis Stamford CT
5 551 0:00:00 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros Narragansett RI
6 562 0:01:03 Jeff Singer Queensbury NY
7 514 0:01:17 Bois salazar      
8 572 0:01:17 John Winkler Riverside CT
9 507 0:02:58 Stefano Zanotte    
10 520 0:02:58 Gregg Giddes Connecticut Coast Cycling Easton CT
11 529 0:03:13 Tom Hixson West Hartford CT
12 557 0:03:13 Gary Quinlin None Branford CT
13 561 0:03:13 Mark Schleinitz Uxbridge MA
14 512 0:03:31 Greg Dorsch South Salem NY
15 509 0:03:55 Joe Conti Team IronWorks Newton MA
16 543 0:03:55 George Lowe Newport RI
17 501 0:03:55 Alec Bernard Westport CT
18 553 0:03:55 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
Dental
Newton MA
19 519 0:03:55 Josh Garlich Boston MA
20 526 0:03:55 Michael Henrick Northampton MA
21 545 0:03:55 Mark David McPherson Kissena New York NY
22 518 0:03:55 Marc Gagliano Connecticut Coast Cycling Westport CT
23 508 0:03:55 Mark Coleman Boston Road Club Arlington MA
24 571 0:04:57 Matthew Whiteley Providence RI
25 517 0:05:08 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Paxton MA
26 528 0:05:08 Dennis Hernandez Bristol CT
27 544 0:05:08 John McLeod VC Orbe Switzerland Howell NJ
28 505 0:05:28 David Burns Bethel Cycle Weston CT
29 506 0:05:37 Jeffrey Buske Thread City Cyclers Coventry CT
30 541 0:05:37 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club Woodbridge CT
31 570 0:05:37 Bruce Wassung Enfield CT
32 534 0:05:37 David Jacoboski Thread City Cyclers Vernon CT
33 532 0:06:51 Michael Hurley West Hartford CT
34 533 0:06:51 Thomas Jacius East Granby CT
35 516 0:06:51 Erich Faust Hartford CT
36 531 0:07:16 Adam Hubbard Madison CT
37 552 0:07:26 Myles Partellow unattached Croton On Hudson NY
38 559 0:07:32 Brooks Rorke Laurel Bicycle Club Guilford CT
39 549 0:07:39 Daniel Opoku CVC/Subaru of New England Hartford CT
40 569 0:07:47 Matthew Waskiewicz team edge Bristol CT
41 573 0:07:49 Robert Winter Windsor CT
42 564 0:08:04 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore Providence RI
43 566 0:08:13 James Triano Easton CT
44 554 0:08:13 Eric Perkins Niantic CT
45 542 0:08:13 Nick Liddell Team Waterloo Boston MA
46 527 0:08:37 Gregory S Henry Pink Streamers and Baseball
Cards
Bristol CT
47 555 0:08:44 Bryan Phipps Seymour CT
48 565 0:08:55 Hernan Tola Club Cycling cafeteros White Plains NY
49 556 0:08:55 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team Narragansett RI
50 504 0:09:01 Michael Bresler none Hopewell NJ
51 558 0:09:33 Tom Rogers Keene NH
52 523 0:09:53 Bill Giuditta Zephyr Middlebury CT
53 539 0:10:02 Joseph Kelly n/a North Attleboro MA
54 522 0:11:35 jay Rogers      
55 525 0:12:26 Keith Haskell Niantic Bay Bicycles Mystic CT
56 521 0:13:38 Bill Dunbar Bethel CT
57 560 0:13:38 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC West Hartford CT
58 524 0:13:38 Richard Schulyer eastern bloc    
59 502 0:15:45 Jeffrey Blast Gardner MA
60 546 0:18:00 Matt Murphy Benson MN
61 567 0:18:00 Michael Vagnone Cycle Fitness Trumbull CT
62 574 0:18:42 Keith Yagaloff South Windsor CT
63 538 0:32:29 Bray Kelly cobblestone ag racing New York NY
Masters 35+ (cat
1-4)
66
miles
53 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State ne champs
1 301 2:58:30 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com Montvale NJ
2 312 0:00:00 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness Sandy Hook CT 40+ 1
3 342 0:00:00 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM Training Systems Nyc NY
4 328 0:00:00 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cohasset MA 40+ 2
5 318 0:00:00 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA / AXIS Brooklyn NY
6 327 0:00:00 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING Pound Ridge NY
7 338 0:00:00 Todd Roberts NCC Easthampton MA 35+ 1
8 334 0:00:00 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Pottersville NJ
9 322 0:00:00 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle E. Wareham MA 40+ 3
10 329 0:00:00 John Mosher Corner Cycle Boxboro MA
11 335 0:00:00 Alan Potter Everactive/Workers CompSolutions Newton MA
12 302 0:00:00 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING Southington CT
13 315 0:00:00 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Bloomfield CT
14 351 0:00:00 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com Brooklyn CT
15 347 0:00:15 David Taylor CRCA/Blue
Ribbon-Translations.com
New York NY
16 348 0:00:36 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Gales Ferry CT
17 326 0:00:38 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Velo Ny NY
18 325 0:00:38 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY
19 352 0:00:43 Edward Hicks Unattached Middlebury VT
20 306 0:00:56 Sean Cahill Burlington CT 35+ 2
21 346 0:01:33 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Clifton Park NY
22 336 0:02:08 Carlos Restrepo TARGETRAINING New York NY
23 353 0:02:08 Mark Gunsalus T.E.A.M. Fuji Dudley MA
24 305 0:02:08 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons Mills MA
25 332 0:02:45 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England Hamden CT 35+ 3
26 319 0:02:45 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Arlington VT
27 313 0:02:45 David Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
Racing
Glenwood NJ
28 311 0:04:07 Jesus E. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon -
Translations.com
Ossining NY
29 310 0:09:14 Matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING Central Nyack NY
30 341 0:11:44 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Monroe NY
31 320 0:11:44 Kevin Haley Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games Vernon NJ
32 339 0:12:04 Lane Rodgers CRCA/Foundation West Hartford CT
33 349 0:12:17 A. Zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property
Research Corp
Middletown CT
34 343 0:11:31 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England Milford CT
35 317 0:11:31 Jay Gump Joes Garage Conway MA
36 354 0:15:22 Greg Goletta
37 321 0:15:41 David Hildebrand bikers edge Ellington CT
38 330 0:15:41 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property
Research Corp.
Avon CT
39 331 0:15:41 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
40 314 0:30:20 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK Chiropractic Cheshire MA
41 344 0:30:20 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
42 333 0:40:25 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling Granby CT
43 356 0:44:25 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team Boston MA
Masters 45+ (cat
1-4)
66
miles
67 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State ne champs
1 414 1:56:44 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling Avon CT 45+ 1
2 435 0:00:18 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo Randolph NJ
3 455 0:00:25 Art Podgorski Jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. Feeding Hills MA 45+ 2
4 449 0:00:28 Gerard O'Shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Clinton CT 45+ 3
5 464 0:00:28 Haluk Sarci Cresskill NJ
6 434 0:00:28 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel Providence RI 50+ 1
7 461 0:00:28 Carl Reglar Mount Vernon NY
8 468 0:00:28 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford CT 50+ 2
9 459 0:00:28 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts Oxford MA
10 448 0:00:28 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel West New York NJ
11 470 0:00:28 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo Edison NJ
12 409 0:00:28 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts Fall River MA 50+ 3
13 443 0:00:28 Paul McDonnell CBRC Selkirk NY
14 445 0:00:28 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club Waterford CT
15 465 0:01:05 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie
Sportswear
New York NY
16 410 0:01:13 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo New City NY
17 404 0:01:27 Matt Armstrong Cafeteros Cycling Club Greenwich CT
18 405 0:01:47 Peter Askin Cafeteros Cycling Club Larchmont NY
19 429 0:02:04 Paul Hayes Guilford CT
20 441 0:02:22 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS Brooklyn CT
21 467 0:04:31 Morgan Stebbins Tarmac Cycling/Yorktown Cycles Garrison NY
22 474 0:04:31 Frank Jennings
23 423 0:04:31 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts Princeton MA
24 463 0:04:31 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle Center Westboro MA
25 407 0:04:31 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club White Plains NY
26 456 0:04:39 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property
Research Corp.
Canton CT
27 442 0:05:17 Nelson Macy Bethel Cycle Sport Club Greenwich CT
28 425 0:05:29 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT
29 462 0:05:46 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Exeter RI
30 466 0:05:46 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts Arlington MA
31 446 0:06:03 Matt Murphy GS retrovelo West 
Nyack
NY
32 421 0:06:22 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team West Boylston MA
33 460 0:06:22 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle Branford CT
34 419 0:09:01 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center Hudson MA
35 403 0:10:23 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global Concord MA
36 433 0:10:35 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Trenton NJ
37 469 0:10:54 Jay Vincent Zama Racing Bethel CT
38 458 0:10:57 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club Wappingers Falls NY
39 452 0:10:57 Oscar Osorio cafeteros cycling club Norwalk CT
40 411 0:10:57 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ
41 426 0:11:09 Jim Escobar Honeywell Cycling Stamford CT
42 436 0:11:09 David King CCB/Volkswagen Boxford MA
43 437 0:11:09 Scott Klion Competitive Edge New York NY
44 401 0:11:09 Mark Adler Tokeneke Westport CT
45 412 0:11:09 Robert Burstein CVC/Subaru of New England Ellington CT
46 420 0:11:32 Robert Degrace Lunenburg MA
47 476 0:11:32 Kuniskiko Miyadai
48 453 0:11:51 Roman Paczka MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com Brooklyn NY
49 454 0:11:51 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club Lyme CT
50 415 0:11:51 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club Sheffield MA
51 438 0:12:19 Jeff Knisely Cafeteros Cycling Club Port Chester NY
52 475 0:12:19 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club Great Barrington MA
53 408 0:13:48 David Birrell Competetive Edge Racing Team Cummington MA
54 424 0:14:18 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
Dental
Wayland MA
55 430 0:14:34 Roy Hutchinson Kissena Mineola NY
56 416 0:16:30 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Norwalk CT
57 472 0:16:30 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Ridgefield CT
58 406 0:18:35 Diego Atehortua cafeteros cycling club Norwalk CT
59 413 0:20:54 Donald Catlin Unattached Fairfield CT
60 431 0:21:16 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
Dental
Wayland MA
61 444 0:21:16 Brian McGuiness Colchester CT
62 447 0:22:51 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers Monson MA
Masters 55+ 44
miles
25 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State ne champs
1 625 2:09:03 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers Westfield MA 55+ 1
2 631 0:00:37 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team Windsor MA 55+ 2
3 608 0:00:37 David Burnell cox communications cycling team Jamestown RI 55+ 3
4 626 0:01:07 Cleofus Price gs gotham Bronx NY
5 632 0:06:25 John Cahalane ccb / vw
6 609 0:06:25 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA Norwich CT 60+1
7 603 0:06:39 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK Pittsfield MA 60+ 2
8 628 0:07:14 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team Bennington VT
9 629 0:07:20 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA Niantic CT 60+ 3
10 600 0:08:39 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB White Plains NY
11 612 0:09:14 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club Forest Hills NY
12 627 0:11:46 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts 
Racers
Worcester MA
13 630 0:12:05 Hajo Thiele Cafeteros Cycling Club Larchmont NY
14 611 0:12:33 Robert Dexter U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC West Hartford CT
15 622 0:17:27 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo Waterford CT
16 604 0:17:57 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. Califon NJ
17 616 0:18:04 David Lucey NCC / BikeReg.com Florence MA
18 620 0:19:34 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk Dorset VT
19 617 0:19:34 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club Milldale CT
20 614 0:20:27 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH Epsom NH
21 613 0:25:33 Walter Hard Eastern Bloc Cycling Club New Hartford CT
22 607 0:27:09 Tom Bridges Favatas table rock tours High Falls NY
23 623 0:31:03 Pete Murphy MCRA Glastonbury CT 65+ 1










Athlete Online Event Registration
Snow and Ski Online Event Registration
Running Online Event Registration